Shape.Com - Info shape.com

shape.com receives about 68,500 unique visitors and 100,010 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $841.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $529,970.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank shape.com is ranked number 8,366 in the world and 0.0137% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Des Moines, IA, 50303, United States and links to network IP address 198.186.175.17. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - shape.com

Diet, fitness and beauty features, with an online community.
How did shape.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with shape.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is shape.com?

68.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
68,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,055,000
Pages per Visit:
1.46
Daily Pageviews:
100,010
Alexa Rank:
8,366 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0137%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
76.40%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
78.03%
Referral:
5.06%
Search:
15.38%
Social:
1.52%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.1%64.3%2250
Japan 11.6%11.6%3992
India 3.9%3.0%10118
United Kingdom 3.7%2.7%6378
Canada 3.3%2.5%4356
Australia 1.8%1.4%4916
South Africa 1.1%1.0%4151
Germany 0.9%0.6%30041
France 0.8%0.6%24003
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%6422
Spain 0.6%0.5%22230
Ireland 0.6%0.5%3962
Italy 0.6%0.6%23573
Philippines 0.5%0.4%5022

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shape.com
98.85%95.09%1.47
secure.shape.com
2.46%1.77%1.1
my.shape.com
2.39%1.62%1.0
win.shape.com
1.64%1.07%1.0
related.shape.com
0.62%0.43%1.1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush shape.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  shape.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,076
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,139,997
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,147,932
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,954,717.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  3,529
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  6,858
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $7,765.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is shape.com?

Facebook:
  129
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much shape.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$841.37
Monthly Revenue:
$25,241.10
Yearly Revenue:
$307,100.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 64,306$737.59
Japan 11,601$37.12
Canada 2,500$17.53
United Kingdom 2,700$16.82
Australia 1,400$10.54
India 3,000$4.80
South Africa 1,000$4.41
Germany 600$2.90
France 600$2.82
Ireland 500$2.48
Italy 600$2.09
Nigeria 400$1.05
Philippines 400$0.65
Spain 500$0.56

How much money do shape.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$147.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,414.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$53,706.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,788
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
443,654
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,397,795
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,575$132.77
Canada 625$4.38
United Kingdom 432$2.69
Australia 280$2.11
India 840$1.34
Japan 348$1.11
Ireland 195$0.97
Germany 174$0.84
Italy 102$0.36
France 66$0.31
Spain 95$0.11
South Africa 20$0.09
Philippines 28$0.05
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is shape.com worth?

Website Value:
$529,970.35

Where is shape.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.186.175.17
ASN:
AS14320 
ISP:
Meredith Corp. 
Server Location:
Des Moines
IA
50303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.186.175.17

How fast does shape.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3762 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by ***9.4KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/story/adventure-travel_0.jpg could save 62.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/victorias-secret_0.jpg could save 57.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/victorias-secret_0.jpg could save 53.9KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/juice-pulp-crackers_0.jpg could save 45.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/story/rock-clim-promo.jpg could save 35.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/hip-camp-new.jpg could save 35.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/pregnant-emily-skye-fit.jpg could save 33.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/cranberry-chia-seed-pudding.jpg could save 33.2KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/story/outdoor-adventure-apps.jpg could save 32.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/story/crystal-light-therapy.jpg could save 32.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/pasta-sauces.jpg could save 32.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/story/crystal-light-therapy.jpg could save 31.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/story/woman-snow-ski-lodge_0.jpg could save 29.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/story/at-home-cupping.jpg could save 27.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/story/drunk-yoga-wine.jpg could save 24.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/katie-dunlop-abs-everyday.jpg could save 20.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/story/brown-eggs.jpg could save 19.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/hot-coffee_0.jpg could save 18.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/hot-coffee_0.jpg could save 18.5KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/story/holiday-hustle-woman-winter-exercise.jpg could save 10.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/6545392320507438643 could save 8.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/tag_category_content_list_horz/public/joni-greene.jpg could save 7.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/dorothy-beal-feature.jpg could save 6.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/recent_item/public/joni-greene.jpg could save 6.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/ally-love-feature.jpg could save 4.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/chinae-feature_0.jpg could save 4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/katie-willcox-feature.jpg could save 3.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://sb.monetate.net/img/1/321/1045707.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/files/styles/curated_content_list/public/story/danielle-brooks-feature.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/themes/meredith/images/monetate--footer.jpg could save 945B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/themes/meredith/js-min/head.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://storage.cloud.kargo.com/ad/network/tag/v3/_jK5-rZCV2KfP1M2lUPFC***0b.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.selectablemedia.com/ro/c/js/sm_sp.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.selectablemedia.com/tg/p/fRhMKNqJ/js/sm_uber.js (5 minutes)
https://karma.mdpcdn.com/configs/2.2/shape.mdp.mob.js (5 minutes)
https://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.footer.js (5 minutes)
https://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.header.js (5 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184003-148833222086679.js (12.4 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MQVZG7 (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/JrTSGDtz.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=1b008fc9-b074-4b2e-8e4a-c1e1f07d344b&callback=kx_partner_segments (30 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=1b008fc9-b074-4b2e-8e4a-c1e1f07d344b&kxfp=5aa583156b68bd020fcc78764cd961ba678d40e1&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns._default.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
https://cdn.yldbt.com/js/yieldbot.intent.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://sb.monetate.net/js/1/a-38546bcd/p/shape.com/420028/g (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_video.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://z.moatads.com/meredith678928442552/moatad.js (3.5 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/sites/shape/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)
https://cdn.pubexchange.com/modules/partner/shape (5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.8KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://f.monetate.net/trk/4/s/a-38546bcd/p/shape.com/1579654395-0?mr=t1507204601&mi=%272.1613854021.1512099427240%27&mt=!n&cs=!t&e=!(viewPage,gt,gr)&pt=homepage&r=%27%27&sw=412&sh=732&sc=24&j=!f&tg=!(!(10915))&u=%27https://www.shape.com/%27&fl=!f&hvc=!t&eoq=!t could save 4.8KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/themes/meredith/components/mdpBowerComments/dist/js/jquery.mdpcomments.js could save 1.6KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.shape.com/sites/shape.com/themes/meredith/components/mdpBowerComments/dist/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/search"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="edit-search-block-form--2" type="text" name="search_block_form" class="form-text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="close"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="close"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="close"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow">Previous</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/fitness/tips/…tion-right-now" class="recent-item__link">5 Reasons You…tion Right Now</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sm_cr--tile sm…ile_horizontal">StriveHealthTh…Flower Gazing</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="shopnation-form__submit" type="submit" name="op" class="shopnation-for…it form-submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

shape.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.fitpregnancy.com
Organization: Meredith Corporation
Location: Des Moines, Iowa, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Dec 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 22 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

shape.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Date: Fri, 19 Jan 2018 11:14:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Location: https://www.shape.com/
X-Varnish: 235839256
X-Varnish-Cache: MISS
X-Varnish: 221578356
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 22f7b***37ee6a7684219f77c5e5041fb.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Device: desktop
Age: 0
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: T_LH-vV3Nh7ZUMGExSY1VqdEA0VrQB9QiLciyzjWwkuq7CHoA2z21w==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 105427
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Fri, 19 Jan 2018 11:00:49 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (Red Hat Enterprise Linux) OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.5
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Varnish: 239159099 234099221
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 239506341
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4, 1.1 6aef2ecba34d885dec0e2ac652af4ca3.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Device: desktop
Age: 800
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
X-Amz-Cf-Id: Q5wZK-pIejlx4Wr9J2amnn8WGxZFoOe397guOWWCx8XDKt_x_9XYag==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-11-30
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SHAPE.COM
Domain ID: 2595849_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-23T15:05:55Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-05-16T01:40:36Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0139577984
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-23T15:05:55Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SHAPE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2595849_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-08T01:39:41Z
Creation Date: 1998-11-30T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-05-16T01:40:36Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-19T11:14:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with shape.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
shape.com widget